Meet the staff at Whitehall Primary
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Tom Burton
Head Teacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Karen Kooyman
Deputy Head Teacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Cat Filmer-Bennett Assistant Head, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Designated Teacher |
Catherine Brown Assistant Head, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Inclusion Lead |
NON-CLASS BASED STAFF
Patricia Thomas SENDCO |
Emma Cutmore Reading Recovery Teacher |
Deb Crofts Art Specialist |
Julie Began Art Specialist |
EARLY YEARS TEAM
Lesley Broom Class Teacher, EYFS Lead |
Michelle Edwards Class Teacher, EYFS & KS1 Maths Lead |
Lynsey McKean Class Teacher, Outdoor Learning Lead |
Eran Denton Teaching Assistant |
Camilla Quarrell Teaching Assistant |
Sophina Mahmood Teaching Assistant |
Cheralyn Morgan Teaching Assistant |
Asma Yasmeem SEND Teaching Assistant |
|
YEAR 1 TEAM
Dan Brown Class Teacher, RE Lead |
Sarah Van Niekirk Class Teacher, Phonics Lead, ECT Mentor |
Mahdia Abdi Class Teacher |
|
Katie Thomas Class Teacher, Healthy Schools Lead |
|
Ellen Fletcher Teaching Assistant |
Desiree Valeiron Teaching Assistant |
Amanda Lopes Teaching Assistant |
Indigo Burt SEND Teaching Assistant |
|
|
YEAR 2 TEAM
Chloe Lewis Class Teacher, PE Lead |
Ali Tucker Class Teacher, ECT Mentor |
Donna Gillespie Class Teacher |
Hinna Yousuf Class Teacher, PSHE Lead |
||
Nisha Roudh Teaching Assistant |
Lucy Dunleavy Teaching Assistant |
Erika Ayton SEND Teaching Assistant |
Jarell Watkins SEND Teaching Assistant |
|
YEAR 3 TEAM
Stan Lee Class Teacher, Computing Lead |
Sophie Sheppard Class Teacher, Healthy Schools Lead |
Lauren Tovey Class Teacher, Art Lead |
Liv Noack Class Teacher, MFL Lead |
||
Anne Elliot Teaching Assistant |
Leonie Waltho Teaching Assistant |
Sophina Mahmood Teaching Assistant |
Nadia Habka SEND Teaching Assistant |
Tony Samuels SEND TEaching Assistant |
Anne Smith SEND Teaching Assistant |
YEAR 4 TEAM
Luke Arnold Class Teacher, D&T Lead |
Chloe Millen Class Teacher |
Esme Burrows Class Teacher |
Sita Roudh Teaching Assistant |
Hannah Foster Teaching Assistant |
YEAR 5 TEAM
Patrick Thurston Class Teacher, KS2 English Lead |
Eleanor Swain Class Teacher |
Billy Heaton Class Teacher, Music Lead |
Charlie Lockett Teaching Assistant |
Amanda Thorpe Teaching Assistant |
Sofia Csolleiova SEND Teaching Assistant |
Assia Medjedoub SEND Teaching Assistant |
Anne Smith SEND Teaching Assistant |
YEAR 6 TEAM
Bethany Gilder Class Teacher, Science Lead |
Katie Smith Class Teacher, KS2 Maths Lead |
Rebecca Bills Class Teacher, Geography Lead |
Bea Howells Class Teacher, History Lead |
||
Victoria Pichler Teaching Assistant |
Sue Hepper Teaching Assistant |
Caitlin Phetnoi Teaching Assistant |
RAINBOWFISH TEAM
|
Mylene Houssin SEND Teaching Assistant |
Rhiain Poole-Dodge SEND Teaching Assistant |
SEND Teaching Assistant |